Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Easy-Hebergement vs Websupport Hungary
Compare Easy-Hebergement and Websupport Hungary using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where Easy-Hebergement and Websupport Hungary differ
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | Websupport Hungary |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €16.99 | HUF 3,569 |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | Starter: 2 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 24 GB SSD |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 1 |
| Regions | Not confirmed | SK |
| Free credits | Not confirmed | 7-day free VPS trial |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.982% |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | TIER III |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly), Server types (VPS).
Key differences
- Websupport Hungary scores higher overall: 8.80 vs 8.60.
- Support channels: only Websupport Hungary offers Email, Chat.
- Founded is lower at Websupport Hungary: 1996 vs 2002.
Score breakdown
| Area | Easy-Hebergement | Websupport Hungary |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.40 | 8.60HigherThe Starter plan at HUF 3,569 on monthly billing sits above the €5.83 median entry price across tracked brands. |
| Offer | 8.40 | 8.70HigherUptime is published as 99.982%, the data centre is TIER III, and service runs from 1 location in SK. |
| Trust | 9.30Higher | 9.10 |
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Easy-Hebergement | Websupport Hungary |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | France | Hungary |
Area by area
Easy-Hebergement
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.4
- Trust9.3
Websupport Hungary
- Cost8.6
- Offer8.7
- Trust9.1
- No winner on cost: both score 8.4.
- Websupport Hungary leads on offer by 0.3 points (8.7 vs 8.4).
- Trust is level, 9.3 each.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | Websupport Hungary |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Not confirmed | Free tier |
| Legal entity | SWIIPTEL SAS | Websupport Magyarország Kft. |
| Headquarters | France | Hungary |
| Founded | 2002 | 1996Lower |
| Support channels | Phone, Help centre | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centreCovers more |
Country by country
| Country | Easy-Hebergement | Websupport Hungary |
|---|---|---|
| Hungary | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.