Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Easy-Hebergement vs WorldStream
What sets them apart
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | WorldStream |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | €16.99 | €5.19Lower |
| Server types | VPS | VPS, Bare metalCovers more |
| Entry plan | Not confirmed | Entry Standard x-Small: 1 vCPU, 2 GB RAM, 40 GB disk |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 3 |
| Regions | Not confirmed | NL |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.9% |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | ISO 27001, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, SOC 1, SOC 2, NEN 7510, PCI DSS 4.0.1 |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly).
Key differences
- WorldStream scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.60.
- Entry price is lower at WorldStream: €5.19 vs €16.99.
- Support channels: only WorldStream offers Email, Chat.
- Founded is lower at Easy-Hebergement: 2002 vs 2006.
- Server types: only WorldStream offers Bare metal.
Score breakdown
| Area | Easy-Hebergement | WorldStream |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.40 | 9.20HigherEntry Standard x-Small costs €5.19, under the site median €5.83, and monthly billing keeps it flat. |
| Offer | 8.40 | 8.90HigherA short catalogue: vps and bare metal, 3 datacenters in NL and monthly billing. |
| Trust | 9.30Higher | 9.10 |
Feature by feature
| Billing models | Easy-Hebergement | WorldStream |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | Easy-Hebergement | WorldStream |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | No | Yes |
How they score
Easy-Hebergement
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.4
- Trust9.3
WorldStream
- Cost9.2
- Offer8.9
- Trust9.1
- On cost the two are close: WorldStream 9.2, Easy-Hebergement 8.4.
- On offer the two are close: WorldStream 8.9, Easy-Hebergement 8.4.
- No winner on trust: both score 9.3.
What it costs in practice
A year on the entry plan
Easy-Hebergement
€203.88
12 × €16.99
WorldStream
€62.28
12 × €5.19
WorldStream costs €141.60 less.
Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Easy-Hebergement | WorldStream |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | France | Netherlands |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Easy-Hebergement | WorldStream |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | SWIIPTEL SAS | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | France | Netherlands |
| Founded | 2002Lower | 2006 |
| Support channels | Phone, Help centre | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centreCovers more |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.