Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team

Elestio vs Servers.com

Compare Elestio and Servers.com using recorded catalog facts and pricing.

What sets them apart

Elestio vs Servers.com
FactElestioServers.com
Locations100 to 160Higher12
SLA uptime99.5% to 99.9%99.99%Higher
Compliance certificationsSOC 2, ISO 27001, HIPAA, GDPRTier III, Tier IV, SSAE 16 SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001:2013, ISO 9001:2008
Server typesVPSVPS, Bare metalCovers more
Entry price$11Not confirmed
Entry planFully managed service on a dedicated VMNot confirmed
Bandwidth allowanceIncluded in plan, overages $0.05-$0.15/GBNot confirmed
RegionsNot confirmedUS, GB, NL, LU, BR, HK, SG
Free credits$20 creditsNot confirmed
Use casesNot confirmedGame server, Forex
Operating systemsNot confirmedLinux, Windows

Same on both: Billing models (Hourly, Monthly).

Key differences

  • Locations is higher at Elestio: 100 to 160 vs 12.
  • Support channels: only Elestio offers Phone, Community.
  • SLA uptime is higher at Servers.com: 99.99% vs 99.5% to 99.9%.
  • Compliance certifications: only Elestio offers SOC 2, ISO 27001, HIPAA.
  • Compliance certifications: only Servers.com offers Tier III, Tier IV, SSAE 16 SOC 2 Type II.
  • Founded is lower at Servers.com: 2014 vs 2022.
  • Server types: only Servers.com offers Bare metal.

Score breakdown

Elestio vs Servers.com
AreaElestioServers.com
Cost8.70Entry at $11 on hourly billing sits above the €5.83 midpoint, with credits of $20 credits for new accounts.Not confirmed
Offer9.70Higher9.10Broad offer on a single account: vps and bare metal, object and block storage, a free control plane and 12 locations under a single contract.
Trust8.409.10Higher

By the numbers

Elestio vs Servers.com
FactElestioServers.com
Locations100 to 16012
SLA uptime99.5% to 99.9%99.99%

Licences and countries

Elestio vs Servers.com
CountryElestioServers.com
HeadquartersIrelandNetherlands

Every fact side by side

Elestio vs Servers.com
FactElestioServers.com
Pricing modelHourlyHourly
Legal entityELESTIO LIMITEDServers.com B.V.
HeadquartersIrelandNetherlands
Founded20222014Lower
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers moreEmail, Help centre

Compare other items

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.