Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Evroc vs Safespring
Compare Evroc and Safespring using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where Evroc and Safespring differ
| Fact | Evroc | Safespring |
|---|---|---|
| GPU models | NVIDIA L40S, NVIDIA B200 | A2, H100 NVL |
| Compliance certifications | GDPR | ISO 27001, FR2000 |
| GPU hour from | €8 | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Billing granularity (Hourly), Locations (3).
Key differences
- Safespring scores higher overall: 8.70 vs 8.40.
- GPU models: only Evroc offers NVIDIA L40S, NVIDIA B200.
- GPU models: only Safespring offers A2, H100 NVL.
- Support channels: only Safespring offers Chat, Community.
- Compliance certifications: only Evroc offers GDPR.
- Compliance certifications: only Safespring offers ISO 27001, FR2000.
- Founded is lower at Safespring: 2016 vs 2022.
Score breakdown
| Area | Evroc | Safespring |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.00GPU hour from €8 runs above the €0.61 typical, and the entry plan sits over the site median. | 8.50HigherNodes start at SEK 190 and egress is SEK 0, while the control plane is paid at SEK 4,900. |
| Offer | 8.70GPU models NVIDIA L40S and NVIDIA B200 with vps and bare metal server types, hosted in SE, FR and DE under a 99.9% uptime commitment. | 9.00Higherobject and block storage, MySQL, MariaDB and PostgreSQL engines, GPU models A2 and H100 NVL and support on email, chat and phone. |
| Trust | 8.40 | 8.70Higher |
How they score
Evroc
- Cost8.0
- Offer8.7
- Trust8.4
Safespring
- Cost8.5
- Offer9.0
- Trust8.7
- Safespring leads on cost by 0.5 points (8.5 vs 8.0).
- Safespring leads on offer by 0.3 points (9.0 vs 8.7).
- On trust the two are close: Safespring 8.7, Evroc 8.4.
Licences and countries
| Country | Evroc | Safespring |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Sweden | Sweden |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Evroc | Safespring |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Hourly |
| Legal entity | evroc Sweden AB | Safespring AB |
| Headquarters | Sweden | Sweden |
| Founded | 2022 | 2016Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more |
Country by country
| Country | Evroc | Safespring |
|---|---|---|
| Norway | No | Yes |
| Sweden | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.