Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Fal.ai vs Lyceum
Compare Fal.ai and Lyceum using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where Fal.ai and Lyceum differ
| Fact | Fal.ai | Lyceum |
|---|---|---|
| GPU models | H100, H200, B200, B300, RTX PRO 6000, A100, A6000 | NVIDIA L40S, NVIDIA A100, NVIDIA H100, NVIDIA H200, NVIDIA B200, NVIDIA B300, NVIDIA GB200, NVIDIA GB300 |
| GPU hour from | $1.10Lower | $1.19 |
| Interconnect | InfiniBand within a sector for 8xH100 multi-node instances | 400 Gb/s InfiniBand NDR included on large-scale clusters |
| Compliance certifications | SOC 2 | GDPR |
| Locations | Not confirmed | 3 |
Same on both: Billing granularity (Per second).
Key differences
- GPU models: only Fal.ai offers H100, H200, B200.
- GPU models: only Lyceum offers NVIDIA L40S, NVIDIA A100, NVIDIA H100.
- GPU hour from is lower at Fal.ai: $1.10 vs $1.19.
- Support channels: only Lyceum offers Phone.
- Compliance certifications: only Fal.ai offers SOC 2.
- Compliance certifications: only Lyceum offers GDPR.
Score breakdown
| Area | Fal.ai | Lyceum |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.80The listed GPU hour price is $1.10, ranking 54 of 95 brands on that measure. | 8.80Entry GPU price of $1.19 sits above the €0.61 median, and few rivals bill per second. |
| Offer | 9.30Higher | 9.20A tight NVIDIA roster with 400 Gb/s InfiniBand NDR included on large-scale clusters, but only 3 sites. |
| Trust | 8.50Higher | 8.20 |
How they score
Fal.ai
- Cost8.8
- Offer9.3
- Trust8.5
Lyceum
- Cost8.8
- Offer9.2
- Trust8.2
- Fal.ai and Lyceum tie on cost at 8.8.
- Fal.ai and Lyceum tie on offer at 9.3.
- On trust the two are close: Fal.ai 8.5, Lyceum 8.2.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Fal.ai | Lyceum |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Hourly |
| Legal entity | fal - Features & Labels, Inc. | Lyceum Technology Germany GmbH |
| Headquarters | United States | Germany |
| Founded | 2021 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Help centre, Community | Email, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.