Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Flashcloud vs Hostinger
Flashcloud vs Hostinger: the differences
| Fact | Flashcloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $31.49 | $6.49Lower |
| Entry plan | 2 CPU cores, 4 GB DDR5 RAM, 100 GB NVMe | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe |
| Bandwidth allowance | Unmetered | 4 TB |
| Locations | 4 | 12Higher |
| Regions | US, DE, SG | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR |
| Server types | VPS, Bare metalCovers more | VPS |
| SLA uptime | 99.9% | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server, Forex |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly), DDoS protection (Yes).
Key differences
- Hostinger scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.60.
- Entry price is lower at Hostinger: $6.49 vs $31.49.
- Locations is higher at Hostinger: 12 vs 4.
- Regions: only Flashcloud offers SG.
- Regions: only Hostinger offers FR, LT, NL.
- Support channels: only Flashcloud offers Email.
- Server types: only Flashcloud offers Bare metal.
Score breakdown
| Area | Flashcloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.30Monthly only billing through monthly keeps spend tied to calendar month planning. | 9.10HigherEntry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. |
| Offer | 8.90Covers VPS and bare metal use through VPS and bare metal with presence across US, DE and SG. | 9.20Higher1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. |
| Trust | 8.80Support through email, chat and help centre gives clear contact paths for help and billing questions. | 9.10Higher |
Pick Flashcloud if, pick Hostinger if
Pick Flashcloud if server types matter most.
Pick Hostinger if cost, offer, trust, entry price, and locations matter most.
By the numbers
| Fact | Flashcloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $31.49 | $6.49 |
| Locations | 4 | 12 |
The bill, worked out
A year on the entry plan
Flashcloud
$377.88
12 × $31.49
Hostinger
$77.88
12 × $6.49
Hostinger costs $300 less.
Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it.
Area by area
Flashcloud
- Cost8.3
- Offer8.9
- Trust8.8
Hostinger
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
- Hostinger leads on cost by 0.8 points (9.1 vs 8.3).
- Hostinger leads on offer by 0.3 points (9.2 vs 8.9).
- On trust the two are close: Hostinger 9.1, Flashcloud 8.8.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Flashcloud | Hostinger |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | FlashCloud, LLC | Not confirmed |
| Headquarters | United States | Lithuania |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2004 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centreCovers more | Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.