Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Fluence vs Hostingroup
Compare Fluence and Hostingroup using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Hostingroup8.7/10
See alternativesWhat sets them apart
| Fact | Fluence | Hostingroup |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $2.54Lower | $29.99 |
| Entry plan | 2 vCPU, 2 GB RAM | 1 vCPU, 2 GB RAM, 40 GB disk, 1 dedicated IP |
| Bandwidth allowance | Unlimited | Unlimited monthly transfer |
| Billing models | Monthly, HourlyCovers more | Monthly |
| Operating systems | Linux | Linux, WindowsCovers more |
| Regions | Not confirmed | PE |
| Free credits | Free compute credits for TON-based projects, and credits for shared use cases | Not confirmed |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.999% to 100% |
| Compliance certifications | GDPR, ISO 27001, SOC2 | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Server types (VPS, Bare metal).
Key differences
- Entry price is lower at Fluence: $2.54 vs $29.99.
- Support channels: only Fluence offers Community.
- Support channels: only Hostingroup offers Phone, Chat, Help centre.
- Founded is lower at Hostingroup: 2011 vs 2017.
- Billing models: only Fluence offers Hourly.
- Operating systems: only Hostingroup offers Windows.
Score breakdown
| Area | Fluence | Hostingroup |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.20Entry price of $2.54 and GPU hours from $2.80, with zero egress fees, unlimited bandwidth. | 8.30HigherEntry price of $29.99 sits far above the site median of €5.83, offset only partly by Unlimited monthly transfer. |
| Offer | 8.90 | 9.00Higher |
| Trust | 9.30Higher | 9.20 |
Feature by feature
| Billing models | Fluence | Hostingroup |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | Yes | No |
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | Fluence | Hostingroup |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | Yes |
| Operating systems | Fluence | Hostingroup |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | No | Yes |
Winner by area
Fluence
- Cost8.2
- Offer8.9
- Trust9.3
Hostingroup
- Cost8.3
- Offer9.0
- Trust9.2
- No winner on cost: both score 8.2.
- Fluence and Hostingroup tie on offer at 8.9.
- Fluence and Hostingroup tie on trust at 9.3.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Fluence | Hostingroup |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Not confirmed | Peru |
Pick Fluence if, pick Hostingroup if
Pick Fluence if entry price and billing models matter most.
Pick Hostingroup if operating systems matter most.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Fluence | Hostingroup |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Not confirmed |
| Legal entity | Cloudless Labs | HostinGroup S.A.C. |
| Headquarters | Not confirmed | Peru |
| Founded | 2017 | 2011Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Community | Email, Phone, Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.