Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
FPT Cloud vs Latitude.sh
What sets them apart
| Fact | FPT Cloud | Latitude.sh |
|---|---|---|
| Entry plan | 2 vCore, 4 GB RAM, 40 GB SSD | 4 vCPU, 16 GB RAM, 160 GB local storage |
| Bandwidth allowance | 100 Mbps domestic, 10 Mbps international, unlimited data transfer | 20 TB free egress, unlimited ingress |
| Billing models | Hourly, Monthly | Hourly, Monthly, ReservedCovers more |
| Locations | 2 | 26Higher |
| Regions | VN | AR, AU, BR, CA, CL, CO, DE, JP, MX, NL, SG, GB, US |
| Free credits | 30-day free Cloud VPS trial | $200 credit per referred paying user |
| Entry price | Not confirmed | $69 |
| SLA uptime | 99.99% | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | ISO/IEC 27001 2022, ISO/IEC 27017:2015, ISO/IEC 27018:2019, ISO/IEC 9001:2015, PCI DSS, SOC 2 Type 2, VMware Cloud Verified | Not confirmed |
| Operating systems | Linux, Windows | Not confirmed |
Same on both: DDoS protection (Yes), Server types (VPS, Bare metal), Use cases (Game server).
Key differences
- Locations is higher at Latitude.sh: 26 vs 2.
- Regions: only FPT Cloud offers VN.
- Regions: only Latitude.sh offers AR, AU, BR.
- Support channels: only FPT Cloud offers Phone.
- Support channels: only Latitude.sh offers Community.
- Billing models: only Latitude.sh offers Reserved.
- Pricing model: only FPT Cloud offers Free tier.
Score breakdown
| Area | FPT Cloud | Latitude.sh |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | Not confirmed | 8.10Entry price of $69 is high for the field, offset partly by the referral credit of $200 credit per referred paying user. |
| Offer | 8.60VPS and bare-metal on hourly or monthly billing with DDoS protection, but the footprint is only 2 locations. | 9.50HigherBroad offer: 20 TB free egress, unlimited ingress, vps and bare metal servers, GPU models and 26 regions. |
| Trust | 9.40Higher | 9.00 |
Pick FPT Cloud if, pick Latitude.sh if
Pick FPT Cloud if trust matter most.
Pick Latitude.sh if offer, billing models, and locations matter most.
Side by side, item by item
| Billing models | FPT Cloud | Latitude.sh |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | Yes | Yes |
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Reserved | No | Yes |
| Server types | FPT Cloud | Latitude.sh |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | Yes |
| Use cases | FPT Cloud | Latitude.sh |
|---|---|---|
| Game server | Yes | Yes |
Licences and countries
| Country | FPT Cloud | Latitude.sh |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Vietnam | United States |
Winner by area
FPT Cloud
- Offer8.6
- Trust9.4
Latitude.sh
- Offer9.5
- Trust9.0
- On offer the two are close: Latitude.sh 9.5, FPT Cloud 8.6.
- FPT Cloud leads on trust by 0.4 points (9.4 vs 9.0).
Every fact side by side
| Fact | FPT Cloud | Latitude.sh |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly, Free tierCovers more | Hourly |
| Legal entity | FPT Smart Cloud Co., Ltd | Latitude.sh LLC |
| Headquarters | Vietnam | United States |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Email, Help centre, Community |
Country by country
| Country | FPT Cloud | Latitude.sh |
|---|---|---|
| Vietnam | Yes | No |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.