Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Hostinger vs KingHost
Compare Hostinger and KingHost using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Hostinger | KingHost |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $6.49 | R$32.90 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe | 2 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 70 GB SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | 4 TB | Unlimited transfer |
| Locations | 12Higher | 1 |
| Regions | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BRCovers more | BR |
| DDoS protection | Yes | Not confirmed |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.5% to 99.9% |
| Use cases | Game server, Forex | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly), Server types (VPS), Operating systems (Linux).
Key differences
- Hostinger scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.70.
- Locations is higher at Hostinger: 12 vs 1.
- Regions: only Hostinger offers FR, DE, LT.
- Support channels: only KingHost offers Email.
- Founded is lower at Hostinger: 2004 vs 2006.
Score breakdown
| Area | Hostinger | KingHost |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. | 9.10Entry at BRL 32.90 on monthly billing sits above the €5.83 site median, so cost lands mid-scale. |
| Offer | 9.20Higher1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. | 8.50A single region, BR, plus monthly billing, keeps the offer narrow. |
| Trust | 9.10Higher | 8.60 |
How they score
Hostinger
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
KingHost
- Cost9.1
- Offer8.5
- Trust8.6
- Hostinger and KingHost tie on cost at 9.1.
- Hostinger edges KingHost on offer, 9.2 to 8.5.
- Hostinger edges KingHost on trust, 9.1 to 8.6.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Hostinger | KingHost |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Lithuania | Brazil |
What each covers
| Billing models | Hostinger | KingHost |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | Hostinger | KingHost |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Operating systems | Hostinger | KingHost |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Hostinger | KingHost |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Not confirmed | KingHost Hospedagem de Sites Ltda. |
| Headquarters | Lithuania | Brazil |
| Founded | 2004Lower | 2006 |
| Support channels | Chat, Help centre | Email, Chat, Help centreCovers more |
Country by country
| Country | Hostinger | KingHost |
|---|---|---|
| Brazil | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.