Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Hostinger vs LG Uplus U+ Cloud
Compare Hostinger and LG Uplus U+ Cloud using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Hostinger vs LG Uplus U+ Cloud: the differences
| Fact | Hostinger | LG Uplus U+ Cloud |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $6.49 | Not confirmed |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe | Not confirmed |
| Bandwidth allowance | 4 TB | Not confirmed |
| Billing models | Monthly | Not confirmed |
| Locations | 12 | Not confirmed |
| Regions | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR | Not confirmed |
| DDoS protection | Yes | Not confirmed |
| Server types | VPS | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Game server, Forex | Not confirmed |
| Operating systems | Linux | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- Support channels: only Hostinger offers Chat.
- Support channels: only LG Uplus U+ Cloud offers Phone.
- Founded is lower at LG Uplus U+ Cloud: 1996 vs 2004.
Score breakdown
| Area | Hostinger | LG Uplus U+ Cloud |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. | Not confirmed |
| Offer | 9.20Higher1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. | 8.40 |
| Trust | 9.10 | 9.80Higher |
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Hostinger | LG Uplus U+ Cloud |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Lithuania | South Korea |
Area by area
Hostinger
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
LG Uplus U+ Cloud
- Offer8.4
- Trust9.8
- On offer the two are close: Hostinger 9.2, LG Uplus U+ Cloud 8.4.
- On trust the two are close: LG Uplus U+ Cloud 9.8, Hostinger 9.1.
Pick Hostinger if, pick LG Uplus U+ Cloud if
Pick Hostinger if offer matter most.
Pick LG Uplus U+ Cloud if trust matter most.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Hostinger | LG Uplus U+ Cloud |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Not confirmed | LG Uplus Corp. |
| Headquarters | Lithuania | South Korea |
| Founded | 2004 | 1996Lower |
| Support channels | Chat, Help centre | Phone, Help centre |
Country by country
| Country | Hostinger | LG Uplus U+ Cloud |
|---|---|---|
| South Korea | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.