Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Hostinger vs NeevCloud
Compare Hostinger and NeevCloud using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where Hostinger and NeevCloud differ
| Fact | Hostinger | NeevCloud |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $6.49 | ₹699 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe | 2 vCPU, 2 GB RAM, 20 GB storage |
| Bandwidth allowance | 4 TB | Unmetered |
| Billing models | Monthly | Hourly, Per second, Monthly, ReservedCovers more |
| Locations | 12Higher | 1 |
| Regions | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BRCovers more | IN |
| Server types | VPS | VPS, Bare metalCovers more |
| Operating systems | Linux | Linux, WindowsCovers more |
| Free credits | Not confirmed | Rs 15,000 in free CPU Cloud credits, valid for 7 days |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.9% |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | SOC 2 Type II, ISO 9001, ISO 27001:2022, ISO 27017:2015, ISO 20000 1:2018, ISO 27018:2019, MeitY empanelled cloud service provider |
| Use cases | Game server, Forex | Not confirmed |
Same on both: DDoS protection (Yes).
Key differences
- NeevCloud scores higher overall: 9.40 vs 9.10.
- Locations is higher at Hostinger: 12 vs 1.
- Regions: only Hostinger offers FR, DE, LT.
- Support channels: only NeevCloud offers Email, Phone, Community.
- Billing models: only NeevCloud offers Hourly, Per second, Reserved.
- Server types: only NeevCloud offers Bare metal.
- Operating systems: only NeevCloud offers Windows.
Score breakdown
| Area | Hostinger | NeevCloud |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. | 9.50HigherEntry CPU plan at INR 699 with unmetered bandwidth and per-second GPU metering; INR 28.05 per GPU hour sits above the site median. |
| Offer | 9.201 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. | 9.20 |
| Trust | 9.10 | 9.80Higher |
Area by area
Hostinger
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
NeevCloud
- Cost9.5
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.8
- NeevCloud leads on cost by 0.4 points (9.5 vs 9.1).
- No winner on offer: both score 9.2.
- NeevCloud edges Hostinger on trust, 9.8 to 9.1.
Side by side, item by item
| Billing models | Hostinger | NeevCloud |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | No | Yes |
| Per second | No | Yes |
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Reserved | No | Yes |
| Server types | Hostinger | NeevCloud |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | No | Yes |
| Operating systems | Hostinger | NeevCloud |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | No | Yes |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Hostinger | NeevCloud |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Not confirmed | Hourly |
| Legal entity | Not confirmed | NeevAI SuperCloud Private Limited |
| Headquarters | Lithuania | India |
| Founded | 2004 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Chat, Help centre | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more |
Country by country
| Country | Hostinger | NeevCloud |
|---|---|---|
| India | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.