Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Hostinger vs Qarnot
Compare Hostinger and Qarnot using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Hostinger | Qarnot |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $6.49 | €80 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe | 8 cores, 32 GB RAM (AMD Ryzen 2700/2700x/3700x) |
| Billing models | Monthly | Hourly, Monthly, ReservedCovers more |
| Server types | VPS | Bare metal |
| Bandwidth allowance | 4 TB | Not confirmed |
| Locations | 12 | Not confirmed |
| Regions | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR | Not confirmed |
| Free credits | Not confirmed | 6,000 EUR cloud credits over the first six months, then 50% off compute (start-up programme) |
| DDoS protection | Yes | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | ISO 27001, HDS, SecNumCloud (in progress) |
| Use cases | Game server, Forex | Not confirmed |
| Operating systems | Linux | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- Hostinger scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 8.70.
- Support channels: only Hostinger offers Chat.
- Support channels: only Qarnot offers Email, Community.
- Billing models: only Qarnot offers Hourly, Reserved.
- Server types: only Hostinger offers VPS.
- Server types: only Qarnot offers Bare metal.
Score breakdown
| Area | Hostinger | Qarnot |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.10HigherEntry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. | 8.60Egress is free, GPU hours start at €1.43 and entry bare-metal sits at €80, above the €5.83 median. |
| Offer | 9.20Higher1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. | 8.70 |
| Trust | 9.10 | 9.10 |
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Hostinger | Qarnot |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Lithuania | France |
Pick Hostinger if, pick Qarnot if
Pick Hostinger if cost and offer matter most.
Pick Qarnot if billing models matter most.
Feature by feature
| Billing models | Hostinger | Qarnot |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | No | Yes |
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Reserved | No | Yes |
| Server types | Hostinger | Qarnot |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | No |
| Bare metal | No | Yes |
How they score
Hostinger
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
Qarnot
- Cost8.6
- Offer8.7
- Trust9.1
- On cost the two are close: Hostinger 9.1, Qarnot 8.6.
- On offer the two are close: Hostinger 9.2, Qarnot 8.7.
- Hostinger and Qarnot tie on trust at 9.1.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Hostinger | Qarnot |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Not confirmed | Hourly, Free tier |
| Legal entity | Not confirmed | Qarnot Computing (SAS, RCS Nanterre 528 593 817) |
| Headquarters | Lithuania | France |
| Founded | 2004 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Chat, Help centre | Email, Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.