Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Hostinger vs Serverion
Hostinger vs Serverion: the differences
| Fact | Hostinger | Serverion |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $6.49 | €10 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 25 GB SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | 4 TB | 1,000 GB |
| Locations | 12 | 36Higher |
| Regions | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR | NL, GB, DE, FR, SE, ES, RO, CY, RU, PL, IS, US |
| Server types | VPS | VPS, Bare metalCovers more |
| Operating systems | Linux | Linux, WindowsCovers more |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.9% |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | RIPE NCC LIR, SIDN member, Dutch Chamber of Commerce member |
| Use cases | Game server, Forex | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly), DDoS protection (Yes).
Key differences
- Hostinger scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 9.00.
- Locations is higher at Serverion: 36 vs 12.
- Regions: only Hostinger offers LT, IN, ID.
- Regions: only Serverion offers SE, ES, RO.
- Support channels: only Hostinger offers Chat.
- Support channels: only Serverion offers Email, Phone.
- Founded is lower at Hostinger: 2004 vs 2015.
- Server types: only Serverion offers Bare metal.
- Operating systems: only Serverion offers Windows.
Score breakdown
| Area | Hostinger | Serverion |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.10HigherEntry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. | 8.60Entry plan costs €10 against a site median of €5.83, and the price rank is 143 of 200. |
| Offer | 9.201 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. | 9.50Higher36 locations, vps and bare metal server types, NVIDIA H100 and NVIDIA L40S on hourly billing, support on email, phone and help centre. |
| Trust | 9.10Higher | 8.70 |
Pick Hostinger if, pick Serverion if
Pick Hostinger if cost and trust matter most.
Pick Serverion if offer, locations, server types, and operating systems matter most.
How they score
Hostinger
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
Serverion
- Cost8.6
- Offer9.5
- Trust8.7
- Hostinger edges Serverion on cost, 9.1 to 8.6.
- Serverion edges Hostinger on offer, 9.5 to 9.2.
- On trust the two are close: Hostinger 9.1, Serverion 8.7.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Hostinger | Serverion |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Not confirmed | Hourly |
| Legal entity | Not confirmed | Serverion B.V. |
| Headquarters | Lithuania | Netherlands |
| Founded | 2004Lower | 2015 |
| Support channels | Chat, Help centre | Email, Phone, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.