Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Hostinger vs Triara
Compare Hostinger and Triara using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Hostinger | Triara |
|---|---|---|
| Regions | FR, DE, LT, NL, GB, US, IN, ID, MY, BR | MX, AR, BR, CO, CL, PE, NI, PR, UY |
| Entry price | $6.49 | Not confirmed |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe | Not confirmed |
| Bandwidth allowance | 4 TB | Not confirmed |
| Billing models | Monthly | Not confirmed |
| Locations | 12 | Not confirmed |
| DDoS protection | Yes | Not confirmed |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 100% |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | ISO/IEC 27001, ISO/IEC 27002, ISO/IEC 27005, ISO/IEC 27017, ISO/IEC 27018, ISO/IEC 27701, ISO/IEC 20000 1, ISO/IEC 38500, ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 22301, ISO 37001, ISO 45001, ISO 31000, ISO 50001, PCI DSS, SOC 1 Type II, SOC 2 Type II, CSA STAR Level I, ICREA Level VI, ANSI/TIA 942 Rated 4, NFPA 75 |
| Server types | VPS | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Game server, Forex | Not confirmed |
| Operating systems | Linux | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- Regions: only Hostinger offers FR, DE, LT.
- Regions: only Triara offers MX, AR, CO.
- Support channels: only Hostinger offers Chat.
Score breakdown
| Area | Hostinger | Triara |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.10Entry price of $6.49 ranks 98 of 200, above the group median €5.63. | Not confirmed |
| Offer | 9.20Higher1 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 50 GB NVMe, a 4 TB allowance, DDoS protection and 12 locations carry the offer score. | 8.90 |
| Trust | 9.10 | 9.90Higher |
Choosing between them
Pick Hostinger if offer matter most.
Pick Triara if trust matter most.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Hostinger | Triara |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Lithuania | Mexico |
Winner by area
Hostinger
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.1
Triara
- Offer8.9
- Trust9.9
- On offer the two are close: Hostinger 9.2, Triara 8.9.
- On trust the two are close: Triara 9.9, Hostinger 9.1.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Hostinger | Triara |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Lithuania | Mexico |
| Founded | 2004 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Chat, Help centreCovers more | Help centre |
Country by country
| Country | Hostinger | Triara |
|---|---|---|
| Argentina | No | Yes |
| Brazil | No | Yes |
| Chile | No | Yes |
| Colombia | No | Yes |
| Mexico | No | Yes |
| Nicaragua | No | Yes |
| Peru | No | Yes |
| Puerto Rico | No | Yes |
8 of 9 countries where either is available.
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.