Updated October 17, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Hot Aisle vs ScalaHosting
Compare Hot Aisle and ScalaHosting using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Hot Aisle vs ScalaHosting: the differences
| Fact | Hot Aisle | ScalaHosting |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $2.99 | Not confirmed |
| Entry plan | 1x MI300X GPU, 8 CPU cores, 224 GB RAM, 192 GB HBM3, 12 TB NVMe | Not confirmed |
| Bandwidth allowance | Unmetered internet with IPv4 | Not confirmed |
| Billing models | Hourly, Monthly, Reserved | Not confirmed |
| Locations | 1 | Not confirmed |
| Regions | US | Not confirmed |
| DDoS protection | Yes | Not confirmed |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.9% |
| Compliance certifications | SOC 2 Type 2, HIPAA | Not confirmed |
| Server types | VPS, Bare metal | Not confirmed |
| Operating systems | Linux | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- ScalaHosting scores higher overall: 8.30 vs 8.20.
- Support channels: only Hot Aisle offers Email.
- Support channels: only ScalaHosting offers Chat.
- Founded is lower at ScalaHosting: 2007 vs 2023.
Score breakdown
| Area | Hot Aisle | ScalaHosting |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.10Entry price of $2.99 sits below the site median €5.83, though the GPU hour of $2.99 exceeds €0.61. | Not confirmed |
| Offer | 8.20HigherCatalogue is MI300X and MI355X, capacity sits in US at 1 location, and support runs on email. | 8.10 |
| Trust | 8.50 | 8.80Higher |
Area by area
Hot Aisle
- Offer8.2
- Trust8.5
ScalaHosting
- Offer8.1
- Trust8.8
- No winner on offer: both score 8.2.
- On trust the two are close: ScalaHosting 8.8, Hot Aisle 8.5.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Hot Aisle | ScalaHosting |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Not confirmed |
| Legal entity | Hot Aisle Inc. | Not confirmed |
| Founded | 2023 | 2007Lower |
| Support channels | Chat |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.