Hyonix9.1/10
See alternativesUpdated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Hyonix vs NEOSERV.si
Compare Hyonix and NEOSERV.si using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Hyonix vs NEOSERV.si: the differences
| Fact | Hyonix | NEOSERV.si |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $6.50 | €4.99 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCore, 2 GB RAM, 30 GB NVMe | 1 vCPU (3.7 GHz), 1 GB RAM, 15 GB NVMe SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | Unmetered | 1 Gbit port, unlimited traffic |
| Server types | VPS | VPS, Bare metalCovers more |
| Operating systems | Windows | Linux |
| Locations | 15 | Not confirmed |
| Regions | GB, US, CA, NL, DE, IE, SG, JP, HK, AU | Not confirmed |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| SLA uptime | 99.99% | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | GDPR, CCPA/CPRA | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Forex | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Billing models (Monthly).
Key differences
- Support channels: only Hyonix offers Community.
- Support channels: only NEOSERV.si offers Phone.
- Founded is lower at NEOSERV.si: 2003 vs 2018.
- Server types: only NEOSERV.si offers Bare metal.
- Operating systems: only Hyonix offers Windows.
- Operating systems: only NEOSERV.si offers Linux.
Score breakdown
| Area | Hyonix | NEOSERV.si |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.10Entry plan at $6.50 on monthly billing with Unmetered bandwidth, so transfer does not raise the bill. | 9.30HigherEntry at €4.99 a month, cheaper than the €5.83 typical entry price, and it sits at 79 of 200 on that measure. |
| Offer | 9.40Higher15 locations and a 99.99% uptime promise, with support on email, help centre and community and Windows as the listed operating system. | 8.90 |
| Trust | 8.80 | 9.10Higher |
Which one suits you
Pick Hyonix if offer matter most.
Pick NEOSERV.si if trust and server types matter most.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Hyonix | NEOSERV.si |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Singapore | Slovenia |
Area by area
Hyonix
- Cost9.1
- Offer9.4
- Trust8.8
NEOSERV.si
- Cost9.3
- Offer8.9
- Trust9.1
- No winner on cost: both score 9.1.
- On offer the two are close: Hyonix 9.4, NEOSERV.si 8.9.
- NEOSERV.si edges Hyonix on trust, 9.1 to 8.8.
What each covers
| Billing models | Hyonix | NEOSERV.si |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | Hyonix | NEOSERV.si |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | No | Yes |
| Operating systems | Hyonix | NEOSERV.si |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | No | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | No |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Hyonix | NEOSERV.si |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Krixe Pte. Ltd. | AVANT.SI d.o.o. |
| Headquarters | Singapore | Slovenia |
| Founded | 2018 | 2003Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Help centre, Community | Email, Phone, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.