Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
IDCF Cloud vs Navicosoft
Compare IDCF Cloud and Navicosoft using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Navicosoft9.3/10
See alternativesWhere IDCF Cloud and Navicosoft differ
| Fact | IDCF Cloud | Navicosoft |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | ¥560 | $5.81 to $5.99 |
| Entry plan | Light.S1: 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 15 GB volume | 1 vCore, 512 MB RAM, 10 GB NVMe SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | 3,240 GB/month free | 500 GB @ 1 Gbps |
| Billing models | Hourly, MonthlyCovers more | Monthly |
| Locations | 2 | from 100 |
| Regions | JP | Not confirmed |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
| SLA uptime | 99.999% | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | ISO/IEC 27001:2022 (JIS Q 27001:2023), ISO/IEC 27017:2015 (JIP ISMS517 1.0), ISMAP | Not confirmed |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server, Forex |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux, Windows |
Same on both: Server types (VPS, Bare metal).
Key differences
- Support channels: only IDCF Cloud offers Email, Community.
- Support channels: only Navicosoft offers Chat.
- Founded is lower at IDCF Cloud: 1986 vs 2008.
- Billing models: only IDCF Cloud offers Hourly.
Score breakdown
| Area | IDCF Cloud | Navicosoft |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.60Higher | 9.30Entry VPS at $5.81 to $5.99 a month sits near the VPS median of €5.63, and monthly billing keeps long-running hosts predictable. |
| Offer | 8.80 | 9.40Higher |
| Trust | 9.60Higher | 8.90 |
Choosing between them
Pick IDCF Cloud if cost, trust, and billing models matter most.
Pick Navicosoft if offer matter most.
Availability and regulation
| Country | IDCF Cloud | Navicosoft |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Japan | Australia |
Side by side, item by item
| Billing models | IDCF Cloud | Navicosoft |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | Yes | No |
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | IDCF Cloud | Navicosoft |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | Yes |
How they score
IDCF Cloud
- Cost9.6
- Offer8.8
- Trust9.6
Navicosoft
- Cost9.3
- Offer9.4
- Trust8.9
- On cost the two are close: IDCF Cloud 9.6, Navicosoft 9.3.
- Navicosoft edges IDCF Cloud on offer, 9.4 to 8.8.
- IDCF Cloud leads on trust by 0.7 points (9.6 vs 8.9).
Every fact side by side
| Fact | IDCF Cloud | Navicosoft |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Not confirmed |
| Legal entity | IDC Frontier Inc. (株式会社IDCフロンティア) | Navicosoft Pty Ltd |
| Headquarters | Japan | Australia |
| Founded | 1986Lower | 2008 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre, Community | Phone, Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.