Updated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Infatica vs Novada
Compare Infatica and Novada using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Novada8.9/10
VisitWhat sets them apart
| Fact | Infatica | Novada |
|---|---|---|
| Price per GB | $0.30 to $4Lower | $1.30 |
| Countries available | from 195 | 195 |
| IP pool size | 45M+ IPs | 100M+ IPs |
| Money-back period | Not confirmed | 1 day |
Same on both: Proxy types (Residential, Datacenter, Mobile, Isp), Free trial (Yes).
Key differences
- Infatica scores higher overall: 9.20 vs 8.90.
- Price per GB is lower at Infatica: $0.30 to $4 vs $1.30.
Score breakdown
| Area | Infatica | Novada |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.40HigherFees of $0.30 to $4 per gigabyte sit below the listed proxy median of €0.88, though the top of the range is not cheap. | 8.90Residential proxies at $1.30 defines entry spend for data tasks. |
| Offer | 9.40 | 9.40Lineup of residential, datacenter and mobile supports varied collection and access tasks. |
| Trust | 8.50Higher | 8.00Listed as Novada Labs GmbH based in DE for accountability. |
Area by area
Infatica
- Cost9.4
- Offer9.4
- Trust8.5
Novada
- Cost8.9
- Offer9.4
- Trust8.0
- On cost the two are close: Infatica 9.4, Novada 8.9.
- No winner on offer: both score 9.4.
- On trust the two are close: Infatica 8.5, Novada 8.0.
The numbers side by side
| Fact | Infatica | Novada |
|---|---|---|
| Price per GB | $0.30 to $4 | $1.30 |
| Countries available | from 195 | 195 |
Feature by feature
| Proxy types | Infatica | Novada |
|---|---|---|
| Residential | Yes | Yes |
| Datacenter | Yes | Yes |
| Mobile | Yes | Yes |
| Isp | Yes | Yes |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Infatica | Novada |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | INFATICA PTE. LTD. | Novada Labs GmbH |
| Headquarters | Singapore | Germany |
| Founded | 2019 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centre | Email, Chat, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.