Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
İsimtescil vs Kamatera
Where İsimtescil and Kamatera differ
| Fact | İsimtescil | Kamatera |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $6.99 | $4Lower |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 20 GB SSD | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 20 GB NVMe SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | 1 Gbps, unlimited traffic | 5 TB traffic included |
| Billing models | Monthly | Hourly, MonthlyCovers more |
| Locations | 1 | 21Higher |
| Regions | NL | AU, CA, DE, ES, GB, HK, IL, IT, JP, NL, RO, SE, SG, USCovers more |
| SLA uptime | 99% | 99.95%Higher |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 9001, PCI DSS | SOC 2 Type II |
| Server types | VPS, Bare metalCovers more | VPS |
| Use cases | Game server | Forex |
| Free credits | Not confirmed | Free 30-day trial, one server worth up to $100 |
| DDoS protection | Not confirmed | Yes |
Same on both: Operating systems (Linux, Windows).
Key differences
- Kamatera scores higher overall: 9.50 vs 8.80.
- Entry price is lower at Kamatera: $4 vs $6.99.
- Locations is higher at Kamatera: 21 vs 1.
- Regions: only Kamatera offers AU, CA, DE.
- SLA uptime is higher at Kamatera: 99.95% vs 99%.
- Compliance certifications: only İsimtescil offers ISO 9001, PCI DSS.
- Compliance certifications: only Kamatera offers SOC 2 Type II.
- Founded is lower at Kamatera: 1996 vs 1998.
- Billing models: only Kamatera offers Hourly.
- Server types: only İsimtescil offers Bare metal.
Score breakdown
| Area | İsimtescil | Kamatera |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.00 | 9.60HigherThe entry plan starts at $4 with 5 TB traffic included included, and block storage sits at $0.05 per gigabyte. |
| Offer | 8.70 | 9.70HigherDDoS protection, SOC 2 Type II, and a footprint of 21 data centers across AU, CA and DE. |
| Trust | 8.80 | 9.10Higher |
Choosing between them
Pick İsimtescil if server types matter most.
Pick Kamatera if cost, offer, trust, entry price, billing models, and locations matter most.
Winner by area
İsimtescil
- Cost9.0
- Offer8.7
- Trust8.8
Kamatera
- Cost9.6
- Offer9.7
- Trust9.1
- On cost the two are close: Kamatera 9.6, İsimtescil 9.0.
- Kamatera is ahead on offer, 9.7 against 8.7, winning 2 of 2 facts.
- On trust the two are close: Kamatera 9.1, İsimtescil 8.8.
The bill, worked out
A year on the entry plan
İsimtescil
$83.88
12 × $6.99
Kamatera
$48
12 × $4
Kamatera costs $35.88 less.
Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it.
The numbers side by side
| Fact | İsimtescil | Kamatera |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $6.99 | $4 |
| Locations | 1 | 21 |
| SLA uptime | 99% | 99.95% |
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | İsimtescil | Kamatera |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Turkey | United States |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | İsimtescil | Kamatera |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Not confirmed | Hourly |
| Legal entity | İsimtescil Bilişim A.Ş. | Kamatera, Inc. |
| Headquarters | Turkey | United States |
| Founded | 1998 | 1996Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre, Chat | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.