Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Keywords AI vs Supascale AI
Compare Keywords AI and Supascale AI using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Keywords AI vs Supascale AI: the differences
| Fact | Keywords AI | Supascale AI |
|---|---|---|
| Fee model | Freemium subscription: Free $0 USD, Team $199 USD per month billed yearly, Enterprise custom; usage add-ons $8 per 100k logs, $1 per 1k scores, $15 per additional member, HIPAA add-on $249 per month | Pay-as-you-go prepaid credits for AI models; private network free for 1 user, then $20/user per month, enterprise custom |
| Providers routed | from 1,000 | 4 |
| Bring your own key | Yes | Not confirmed |
| OpenAI-compatible API | Yes | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, GDPR |
Same on both: Free tier (Yes).
Key differences
- Support channels: only Keywords AI offers Chat, Phone, Help centre.
- Founded is lower at Keywords AI: 2023 vs 2025.
Score breakdown
| Area | Keywords AI | Supascale AI |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.20 | 9.80HigherHourly rates of $0.10 to $5 sit above the €0.63 across the market, offset by 500 tokens on the free plan and a free plan. |
| Offer | 9.50Higher | 8.90 |
| Trust | 8.70Higher | 8.60 |
Winner by area
Keywords AI
- Cost9.2
- Offer9.5
- Trust8.7
Supascale AI
- Cost9.8
- Offer8.9
- Trust8.6
- Supascale AI edges Keywords AI on cost, 9.8 to 9.2.
- Keywords AI edges Supascale AI on offer, 9.5 to 8.9.
- Keywords AI and Supascale AI tie on trust at 8.7.
Availability and regulation
| Country | Keywords AI | Supascale AI |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | United States | United States |
Which one suits you
Pick Keywords AI if offer matter most.
Pick Supascale AI if cost matter most.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Keywords AI | Supascale AI |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Keywords AI, Inc. | Supascale Inc. (Delaware, US C-Corp, primary contracting entity); Supascale (Pty) Ltd (South Africa, reg. 2025/980236/07) |
| Headquarters | United States | United States |
| Founded | 2023Lower | 2025 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more | Email, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.