Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Lyceum vs Serverspace
Compare Lyceum and Serverspace using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Lyceum | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| GPU models | NVIDIA L40S, NVIDIA A100, NVIDIA H100, NVIDIA H200, NVIDIA B200, NVIDIA B300, NVIDIA GB200, NVIDIA GB300 | NVIDIA A16 |
| Billing granularity | Per second | Per minute |
| Locations | 3 | 6Higher |
| GPU hour from | $1.19 | Not confirmed |
| Egress fee | Not confirmed | Unlimited included traffic, no egress fee |
| Interconnect | 400 Gb/s InfiniBand NDR included on large-scale clusters | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Compliance certifications (GDPR).
Key differences
- GPU models: only Lyceum offers NVIDIA L40S, NVIDIA A100, NVIDIA H100.
- GPU models: only Serverspace offers NVIDIA A16.
- Locations is higher at Serverspace: 6 vs 3.
- Support channels: only Lyceum offers Community.
- Support channels: only Serverspace offers Chat.
Score breakdown
| Area | Lyceum | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.80HigherEntry GPU price of $1.19 sits above the €0.61 median, and few rivals bill per second. | 8.60Entry price of €10.63 ranks 146 of 200, above the site median of €5.83. |
| Offer | 9.20A tight NVIDIA roster with 400 Gb/s InfiniBand NDR included on large-scale clusters, but only 3 sites. | 9.40HigherRegions span NL, US and CA, traffic is Unlimited included traffic, no egress fee, and storage covers object and block. |
| Trust | 8.20 | 8.30Higher |
Availability and regulation
| Country | Lyceum | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Germany | Netherlands |
Area by area
Lyceum
- Cost8.8
- Offer9.2
- Trust8.2
Serverspace
- Cost8.6
- Offer9.4
- Trust8.3
- No winner on cost: both score 8.8.
- Lyceum and Serverspace tie on offer at 9.2.
- Lyceum and Serverspace tie on trust at 8.2.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Lyceum | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Hourly |
| Legal entity | Lyceum Technology Germany GmbH | ITGLOBAL.COM NL B.V. |
| Headquarters | Germany | Netherlands |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2019 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre, Community | Email, Phone, Chat, Help centre |
Country by country
| Country | Lyceum | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Brazil | No | Yes |
| Kazakhstan | No | Yes |
| Netherlands | No | Yes |
| Turkey | No | Yes |
| United States | No | Yes |
| Uzbekistan | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.