Updated October 21, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
MarsProxies vs Scraping-Bot
Compare MarsProxies and Scraping-Bot using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | MarsProxies | Scraping-Bot |
|---|---|---|
| Proxy types | Residential, Datacenter, Mobile, IspCovers more | Residential, Datacenter |
| Countries available | 195Higher | 98 |
| Free trial | No | YesHas it |
| Price per GB | $1.65 to $4.99 | Not confirmed |
| IP pool size | 1M+ IPs | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- MarsProxies scores higher overall: 9.00 vs 8.80.
- Proxy types: only MarsProxies offers Mobile, Isp.
- Countries available is higher at MarsProxies: 195 vs 98.
- Free trial: only Scraping-Bot.
- Support channels: only MarsProxies offers Chat, Community.
Score breakdown
| Area | MarsProxies | Scraping-Bot |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.40Residential rates run $1.65 to $4.99 GB with trial access closed, which caps entry appeal. | 9.10Higher |
| Offer | 9.60HigherCoverage spans residential, datacenter and mobile across 195 countries with depth of 1M+ IPs. | 8.40 |
Availability and regulation
| Country | MarsProxies | Scraping-Bot |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Panama | France |
Pick MarsProxies if, pick Scraping-Bot if
Pick MarsProxies if offer, proxy types, and countries available matter most.
Pick Scraping-Bot if cost and free trial matter most.
Area by area
MarsProxies
- Cost8.4
- Offer9.6
Scraping-Bot
- Cost9.1
- Offer8.4
- On cost the two are close: Scraping-Bot 9.1, MarsProxies 8.4.
- MarsProxies scores 9.6 on offer to Scraping-Bot's 8.4; the biggest gap is countries available (195 vs 98).
What each covers
| Proxy types | MarsProxies | Scraping-Bot |
|---|---|---|
| Residential | Yes | Yes |
| Datacenter | Yes | Yes |
| Mobile | Yes | No |
| Isp | Yes | No |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | MarsProxies | Scraping-Bot |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Comet Tech Inc. | SOSTAG |
| Headquarters | Panama | France |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centre, CommunityCovers more | Email, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.