Updated September 29, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team

MTS Web Services (MWS) vs Voltage Park

Compare MTS Web Services (MWS) and Voltage Park using recorded catalog facts and pricing.

Where MTS Web Services (MWS) and Voltage Park differ

MTS Web Services (MWS) vs Voltage Park
FactMTS Web Services (MWS)Voltage Park
Entry priceRUB 2,565.50 to RUB 2,796.48$1.99
Entry plan2 vCPU, 4 GB RAM1 x NVIDIA H100 GPU, On-Demand (100 Gbps Ethernet)
Billing modelsHourly, MonthlyHourly, Reserved
Locations16Higher
RegionsRUUS
SLA uptime99.5% to 99.99%Higher99.982%
Compliance certificationsPCI DSS 4.0.1, ISO/IEC 27001, ISO/IEC 20000, GOST R 57580, Russian Federal Law 152 FZ, UZ 1, GIS K1ISO/IEC 27001, SOC 2 Type II, HIPAA
Server typesVPSBare metal, VPSCovers more
Free creditsGrant covering cloud costs during a test periodNot confirmed
DDoS protectionYesNot confirmed
Operating systemsLinux, WindowsNot confirmed

Key differences

  • Voltage Park scores higher overall: 8.90 vs 8.80.
  • Locations is higher at Voltage Park: 6 vs 1.
  • Regions: only MTS Web Services (MWS) offers RU.
  • Regions: only Voltage Park offers US.
  • Support channels: only MTS Web Services (MWS) offers Phone.
  • SLA uptime is higher at MTS Web Services (MWS): 99.5% to 99.99% vs 99.982%.
  • Compliance certifications: only MTS Web Services (MWS) offers PCI DSS 4.0.1, ISO/IEC 20000, GOST R 57580.
  • Compliance certifications: only Voltage Park offers SOC 2 Type II, HIPAA.
  • Billing models: only MTS Web Services (MWS) offers Monthly.
  • Billing models: only Voltage Park offers Reserved.

Score breakdown

MTS Web Services (MWS) vs Voltage Park
AreaMTS Web Services (MWS)Voltage Park
CostNot confirmed8.50Entry price of $1.99 sits under the €4.72 median, and hourly metering charges whole hours.
Offer8.70Entry price RUB 2,565.50 to RUB 2,796.48 sits above the VPS listing median €5.63, and the entry tier is 2 vCPU, 4 GB RAM.9.10HigherFabric of 3,200 Gbps NVIDIA Quantum-2 InfiniBand between nodes, with ISO/IEC 27001, SOC 2 Type II and HIPAA listed for security.
Trust8.909.10Higher

How the counts compare

MTS Web Services (MWS) vs Voltage Park
FactMTS Web Services (MWS)Voltage Park
Locations16
SLA uptime99.5% to 99.99%99.982%

How they score

MTS Web Services (MWS)

  • Offer8.7
  • Trust8.9

Voltage Park

  • Offer9.1
  • Trust9.1
  • Voltage Park edges MTS Web Services (MWS) on offer, 9.1 to 8.7.
  • Trust is level, 8.9 each.

Every fact side by side

MTS Web Services (MWS) vs Voltage Park
FactMTS Web Services (MWS)Voltage Park
Pricing modelHourlyHourly
Legal entityMWS LLC (OOO "MVS")Voltage Park, Inc.
HeadquartersRussiaUnited States
Support channelsEmail, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers moreEmail, Help centre, Community

Compare other items

We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.