Novada8.9/10
VisitUpdated October 18, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Novada vs ScraperAPI
Compare Novada and ScraperAPI using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Novada | ScraperAPI |
|---|---|---|
| Proxy types | Residential, Datacenter, Mobile, IspCovers more | Residential, Datacenter, Mobile |
| Countries available | 195 | from 50 |
| IP pool size | 100M+ IPs | 40M+ proxies |
| Price per GB | $1.30 | Not confirmed |
| Money-back period | 1 day | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Free trial (Yes).
Key differences
- Novada scores higher overall: 8.90 vs 8.80.
- Proxy types: only Novada offers Isp.
- Support channels: only Novada offers Chat.
Score breakdown
| Area | Novada | ScraperAPI |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.90Residential proxies at $1.30 defines entry spend for data tasks. | 9.10Higher |
| Offer | 9.40HigherLineup of residential, datacenter and mobile supports varied collection and access tasks. | 8.50 |
| Trust | 8.00Listed as Novada Labs GmbH based in DE for accountability. | 8.80Higher |
How they score
Novada
- Cost8.9
- Offer9.4
- Trust8.0
ScraperAPI
- Cost9.1
- Offer8.5
- Trust8.8
- Cost is level, 8.9 each.
- On offer the two are close: Novada 9.4, ScraperAPI 8.5.
- ScraperAPI edges Novada on trust, 8.8 to 8.0.
Choosing between them
Pick Novada if offer and proxy types matter most.
Pick ScraperAPI if trust matter most.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Novada | ScraperAPI |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Germany | Not confirmed |
Side by side, item by item
| Proxy types | Novada | ScraperAPI |
|---|---|---|
| Residential | Yes | Yes |
| Datacenter | Yes | Yes |
| Mobile | Yes | Yes |
| Isp | Yes | No |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Novada | ScraperAPI |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Novada Labs GmbH | ScraperAPI LLC |
| Headquarters | Germany | Not confirmed |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2018 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centreCovers more | Email, Help centre |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.