Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Oxylabs vs Scrapfly
What sets them apart
| Fact | Oxylabs | Scrapfly |
|---|---|---|
| Proxy types | Residential, Datacenter, Mobile, IspCovers more | Residential, Datacenter |
| Price per GB | $2.50 to $6 | $0.20 to $0.30Lower |
| Countries available | 188 | from 190 |
| IP pool size | 177M+ IPs | Not confirmed |
Same on both: Free trial (Yes).
Key differences
- Proxy types: only Oxylabs offers Mobile, Isp.
- Price per GB is lower at Scrapfly: $0.20 to $0.30 vs $2.50 to $6.
- Support channels: only Oxylabs offers Chat.
- Founded is lower at Oxylabs: 2015 vs 2017.
Score breakdown
| Area | Oxylabs | Scrapfly |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.80 | 9.50HigherProxy Saver charges $0.20 to $0.30 per GB, which supports a strong cost assessment. |
| Offer | 9.40Higher | 8.80 |
| Trust | 9.30Higher | 9.00 |
Pick Oxylabs if, pick Scrapfly if
Pick Oxylabs if offer, trust, and proxy types matter most.
Pick Scrapfly if cost and price per gb matter most.
What each covers
| Proxy types | Oxylabs | Scrapfly |
|---|---|---|
| Residential | Yes | Yes |
| Datacenter | Yes | Yes |
| Mobile | Yes | No |
| Isp | Yes | No |
The bill, worked out
20 GB of traffic
Oxylabs
$50 to $120
20 × $2.50 to $6
Scrapfly
$4 to $6
20 × $0.20 to $0.30
Scrapfly costs $46 less.
Worked out from the stated prices and rates; your own total depends on how you use it.
How they score
Oxylabs
- Cost8.8
- Offer9.4
- Trust9.3
Scrapfly
- Cost9.5
- Offer8.8
- Trust9.0
- On cost the two are close: Scrapfly 9.5, Oxylabs 8.8.
- On offer the two are close: Oxylabs 9.4, Scrapfly 8.8.
- Oxylabs leads on trust by 0.3 points (9.3 vs 9.0).
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Oxylabs | Scrapfly |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Oxylabs, UAB | Joam Intelligence, LLC |
| Headquarters | Lithuania | United States |
| Founded | 2015Lower | 2017 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Help centre, CommunityCovers more | Email, Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.