Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Paperspace vs Render Network
Compare Paperspace and Render Network using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
| Fact | Paperspace | Render Network |
|---|---|---|
| Published offerings | 4 | 0 |
Where Paperspace and Render Network differ
| Fact | Paperspace | Render Network |
|---|---|---|
| GPU models | H100, A100 80G, A4000, A6000, V100, A5000, P6000, RTX5000, P5000, RTX4000, P4000, M4000Covers more | H100 |
| GPU hour from | $0.45 | €0.25 |
| Billing granularity | Per second | Per minute |
| Egress fee | Free unlimited bandwidth | Not confirmed |
| Locations | 3 | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 27001, SOC 1, SOC 2, PCI DSS, FISMA Moderate, Sarbanes Oxley (SOX) | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- GPU models: only Paperspace offers A100 80G, A4000, A6000.
- Pricing model: only Paperspace offers Free tier.
Score breakdown
| Area | Paperspace | Render Network |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.30Cost sits mid-table: $0.45 is above the category median, offset by Free unlimited bandwidth. | 9.60HigherGPU hour from €0.25 undercuts the GPU field median of €0.61, though the catalogue behind it is narrow at H100. |
| Offer | 9.20HigherOffer trails: the catalogue in H100, A100 80G and A4000 is older silicon, with 3 locations. | 8.70 |
| Trust | 9.60 | 9.70Higher |
Choosing between them
Pick Paperspace if offer and gpu models matter most.
Pick Render Network if cost matter most.
How they score
Paperspace
- Cost9.3
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.6
Render Network
- Cost9.6
- Offer8.7
- Trust9.7
- Render Network leads on cost by 0.3 points (9.6 vs 9.3).
- On offer the two are close: Paperspace 9.2, Render Network 8.7.
- No winner on trust: both score 9.6.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Paperspace | Render Network |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | United States | Cayman Islands |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Paperspace | Render Network |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly, Free tierCovers more | Hourly |
| Legal entity | Paperspace Co. dba DigitalOcean | OTOY Inc |
| Headquarters | United States | Cayman Islands |
| Founded | Not confirmed | 2009 |
| Support channels | Email, Help centre, Community | Email, Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.