Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
ProlimeHost vs Serverspace
ProlimeHost vs Serverspace: the differences
| Fact | ProlimeHost | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $19 | €10.63 |
| Entry plan | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 40 GB SSD | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 25 GB SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | 500 GB | 100 Mbps, unlimited data transfer |
| Billing models | Monthly | Hourly, MonthlyCovers more |
| Locations | 5 | 6Higher |
| Regions | US, SG | NL, US, CA, KZ, BR, AE |
| Server types | VPS, Bare metalCovers more | VPS |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | GDPR |
| Use cases | Game server | Not confirmed |
Same on both: SLA uptime (99.9%), Operating systems (Linux, Windows).
Key differences
- Serverspace scores higher overall: 8.90 vs 8.70.
- Locations is higher at Serverspace: 6 vs 5.
- Regions: only ProlimeHost offers SG.
- Regions: only Serverspace offers NL, CA, KZ.
- Support channels: only Serverspace offers Help centre.
- Founded is lower at ProlimeHost: 2004 vs 2019.
- Billing models: only Serverspace offers Hourly.
- Server types: only ProlimeHost offers Bare metal.
Score breakdown
| Area | ProlimeHost | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.40Entry SSD VPS at $19 is above €11.52 and rivals such as UCloud at $5.34. | 8.60HigherEntry price of €10.63 ranks 146 of 200, above the site median of €5.83. |
| Offer | 8.90Entry plan of 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 40 GB SSD plus 500 GB of transfer and GPU servers from $399 an hour. | 9.40HigherRegions span NL, US and CA, traffic is Unlimited included traffic, no egress fee, and storage covers object and block. |
| Trust | 8.90Higher | 8.30 |
How they score
ProlimeHost
- Cost8.4
- Offer8.9
- Trust8.9
Serverspace
- Cost8.6
- Offer9.4
- Trust8.3
- Cost is level, 8.4 each.
- Serverspace edges ProlimeHost on offer, 9.4 to 8.9.
- ProlimeHost leads on trust by 0.6 points (8.9 vs 8.3).
Pick ProlimeHost if, pick Serverspace if
Pick ProlimeHost if trust and server types matter most.
Pick Serverspace if offer, billing models, and locations matter most.
Feature by feature
| Billing models | ProlimeHost | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | No | Yes |
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | ProlimeHost | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | No |
| Operating systems | ProlimeHost | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | Yes |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | ProlimeHost | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Hourly |
| Legal entity | Not confirmed | ITGLOBAL.COM NL B.V. |
| Headquarters | United States | Netherlands |
| Founded | 2004Lower | 2019 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Phone | Email, Phone, Chat, Help centreCovers more |
Country by country
| Country | ProlimeHost | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Brazil | No | Yes |
| Kazakhstan | No | Yes |
| Netherlands | No | Yes |
| Turkey | No | Yes |
| United States | No | Yes |
| Uzbekistan | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.