Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Qiniu Cloud vs Tencent RTC
Compare Qiniu Cloud and Tencent RTC using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
What sets them apart
| Fact | Qiniu Cloud | Tencent RTC |
|---|---|---|
| Price per GB | CN¥0.24 | $0.045 |
| Points of presence | Not confirmed | 3,200 |
| Web application firewall | Not confirmed | No |
Same on both: Free tier (Yes).
Key differences
- Tencent RTC scores higher overall: 9.10 vs 9.00.
- Support channels: only Qiniu Cloud offers Email, Community.
- Founded is lower at Qiniu Cloud: 2011 vs 2013.
- Tencent RTC is available in 5 more countries.
Score breakdown
| Area | Qiniu Cloud | Tencent RTC |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.50Storage runs CNY 0.12, egress CNY 0.24 to CNY 0.26, against a site median of €0.01. | 9.10HigherCompute time bills at $0.000017 and CDN traffic at $0.045, both low in absolute terms. |
| Offer | 9.40HigherObject storage, S3 compatibility and 8 regions, with 10 of free origin-pull traffic. | 8.90A free tier, support on phone, chat and help centre, and a business founded in 2013 that bills through Tencent Cloud International Pte. Ltd.. |
| Trust | 9.30 | 9.40Higher |
Pick Qiniu Cloud if, pick Tencent RTC if
Pick Qiniu Cloud if offer matter most.
Pick Tencent RTC if cost matter most.
How they score
Qiniu Cloud
- Cost8.5
- Offer9.4
- Trust9.3
Tencent RTC
- Cost9.1
- Offer8.9
- Trust9.4
- Tencent RTC leads on cost by 0.6 points (9.1 vs 8.5).
- Qiniu Cloud edges Tencent RTC on offer, 9.4 to 8.9.
- Trust is level, 9.3 each.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Qiniu Cloud | Tencent RTC |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Shanghai Qiniu Information Technology Co., Ltd. | Tencent Cloud International Pte. Ltd. |
| Headquarters | China | China |
| Founded | 2011Lower | 2013 |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre, CommunityCovers more | Phone, Chat, Help centre |
Country by country
| Country | Qiniu Cloud | Tencent RTC |
|---|---|---|
| Germany | No | Yes |
| Hong Kong | No | Yes |
| Indonesia | No | Yes |
| Japan | No | Yes |
| South Korea | No | Yes |
| Thailand | No | Yes |
| Vietnam | Yes | No |
| China | Yes | Yes |
8 of 10 countries where either is available.
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.