Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Radore vs Serverspace
Compare Radore and Serverspace using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Radore vs Serverspace: the differences
| Fact | Radore | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $8.50 | €10.63 |
| Entry plan | 1 Core 2.70 GHz, 2 GB DDR4 RAM, 100 GB NVMe SSD | 1 vCPU, 1 GB RAM, 25 GB SSD |
| Billing models | Monthly | Hourly, MonthlyCovers more |
| Locations | 3 | 6Higher |
| Regions | TR | NL, US, CA, KZ, BR, AE |
| SLA uptime | 99.99%Higher | 99.9% |
| Compliance certifications | ISO 9001, ISO 27001, ISO 22301, ISO 50001, PCI DSS | GDPR |
| Server types | VPS, Bare metalCovers more | VPS |
| Bandwidth allowance | Not confirmed | 100 Mbps, unlimited data transfer |
| DDoS protection | Yes | Not confirmed |
| Operating systems | Not confirmed | Linux, Windows |
Key differences
- Serverspace scores higher overall: 8.90 vs 8.80.
- Locations is higher at Serverspace: 6 vs 3.
- Regions: only Radore offers TR.
- Regions: only Serverspace offers NL, US, CA.
- Support channels: only Serverspace offers Chat.
- SLA uptime is higher at Radore: 99.99% vs 99.9%.
- Compliance certifications: only Radore offers ISO 9001, ISO 27001, ISO 22301.
- Compliance certifications: only Serverspace offers GDPR.
- Founded is lower at Radore: 2004 vs 2019.
- Billing models: only Serverspace offers Hourly.
Score breakdown
| Area | Radore | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.80Higher | 8.60Entry price of €10.63 ranks 146 of 200, above the site median of €5.83. |
| Offer | 8.60 | 9.40HigherRegions span NL, US and CA, traffic is Unlimited included traffic, no egress fee, and storage covers object and block. |
| Trust | 9.30Higher | 8.30 |
Winner by area
Radore
- Cost8.8
- Offer8.6
- Trust9.3
Serverspace
- Cost8.6
- Offer9.4
- Trust8.3
- No winner on cost: both score 8.8.
- Serverspace edges Radore on offer, 9.4 to 8.6.
- Trust goes to Radore by 1.0 points, led by sla uptime: 99.99% vs 99.9%.
Which one suits you
Pick Radore if trust, sla uptime, and server types matter most.
Pick Serverspace if offer, billing models, and locations matter most.
Feature by feature
| Billing models | Radore | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Hourly | No | Yes |
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Server types | Radore | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | No |
Availability and regulation
| Country | Radore | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | Turkey | Netherlands |
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Radore | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Not confirmed | Hourly |
| Legal entity | Radore Veri Merkezi Hizmetleri A.S. (Radore Data Center Services Inc.) | ITGLOBAL.COM NL B.V. |
| Headquarters | Turkey | Netherlands |
| Founded | 2004Lower | 2019 |
| Support channels | Email, Phone, Help centre | Email, Phone, Chat, Help centreCovers more |
Country by country
| Country | Radore | Serverspace |
|---|---|---|
| Brazil | No | Yes |
| Kazakhstan | No | Yes |
| Netherlands | No | Yes |
| Turkey | No | Yes |
| United States | No | Yes |
| Uzbekistan | No | Yes |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.