Updated September 28, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Scaleway vs Supascale AI
Compare Scaleway and Supascale AI using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
| Fact | Scaleway | Supascale AI |
|---|---|---|
| Published offerings | 3 | 0 |
Where Scaleway and Supascale AI differ
| Fact | Scaleway | Supascale AI |
|---|---|---|
| GPU models | NVIDIA L4, NVIDIA L40S, NVIDIA H100 PCIe, NVIDIA H100 SXM, NVIDIA B300 SXM (Blackwell), RENDER GPU Instance | NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3070, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 SUPER, NVIDIA GeForce 940M, NVIDIA RTX PRO 4000 Blackwell Generation Laptop GPU, AMD Radeon RX 7600 |
| GPU hour from | €0.79 | $0.10 to $5 |
| Interconnect | Scaleway InterLink - hosted connection to your VPC via a partner's network | Zero-trust peer-to-peer encrypted private network mesh with single API access, web or on-premise, smart orchestration across connected GPU hosts |
| Compliance certifications | GDPR, HDS | SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001, GDPR |
| Billing granularity | Not confirmed | Hourly |
| Free credits | Not confirmed | 500 tokens on the free plan |
| Locations | 60 | Not confirmed |
Key differences
- GPU models: only Scaleway offers NVIDIA L4, NVIDIA L40S, NVIDIA H100 PCIe.
- GPU models: only Supascale AI offers NVIDIA GeForce RTX 2070, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 3070, NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070 SUPER.
- Support channels: only Scaleway offers Help centre.
- Support channels: only Supascale AI offers Email.
- Compliance certifications: only Scaleway offers HDS.
- Compliance certifications: only Supascale AI offers SOC 2 Type II, ISO 27001.
- Founded is lower at Scaleway: 1999 to 2000 vs 2025.
- Pricing model: only Supascale AI offers Free tier.
Score breakdown
| Area | Scaleway | Supascale AI |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 9.30 | 9.80HigherHourly rates of $0.10 to $5 sit above the €0.63 across the market, offset by 500 tokens on the free plan and a free plan. |
| Offer | 9.10Higher | 8.90 |
| Trust | 9.10Higher | 8.60 |
How they score
Scaleway
- Cost9.3
- Offer9.1
- Trust9.1
Supascale AI
- Cost9.8
- Offer8.9
- Trust8.6
- Supascale AI leads on cost by 0.5 points (9.8 vs 9.3).
- Offer is level, 9.1 each.
- Scaleway edges Supascale AI on trust, 9.1 to 8.6.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Scaleway | Supascale AI |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Hourly | Hourly, Free tierCovers more |
| Legal entity | Scaleway SAS | Supascale Inc. (Delaware, US C-Corp, primary contracting entity); Supascale (Pty) Ltd (South Africa, reg. 2025/980236/07) |
| Headquarters | France | United States |
| Founded | 1999 to 2000Lower | 2025 |
| Support channels | Help centre, Community | Email, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.