Updated October 12, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
SNHC.cloud Nicaragua vs Xserver
SNHC.cloud Nicaragua vs Xserver: the differences
| Fact | SNHC.cloud Nicaragua | Xserver |
|---|---|---|
| Entry price | $18.39 | ¥1,265 |
| Entry plan | 2 vCPU, 2 GB RAM, 30 GB SSD | 2 GB RAM, 3 vCPU, 50 GB NVMe SSD |
| Bandwidth allowance | 1 TB bandwidth | Unlimited data transfer, 10 Gbps shared internet, up to 100 Mbps per contract |
| Billing models | Monthly | Monthly, ReservedCovers more |
| Regions | NI, US, IN, MX | JP |
| SLA uptime | 99.9% | 99.99%Higher |
| Locations | from 13 | Not confirmed |
| Free credits | Not confirmed | Free VPS on the 2GB and 4GB plans, renewed daily from the control panel |
| DDoS protection | Yes | Not confirmed |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | ISO/IEC 27001:2013, JIPDEC Privacy Mark |
| Use cases | Not confirmed | Game server, Forex |
Same on both: Server types (VPS, Bare metal), Operating systems (Linux, Windows).
Key differences
- Regions: only SNHC.cloud Nicaragua offers NI, US, IN.
- Regions: only Xserver offers JP.
- SLA uptime is higher at Xserver: 99.99% vs 99.9%.
- Founded is lower at Xserver: 2003 vs 2012.
- SNHC.cloud Nicaragua is available in 18 more countries.
- Billing models: only Xserver offers Reserved.
Score breakdown
| Area | SNHC.cloud Nicaragua | Xserver |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.40Entry sits at $18.39 against a VPS median of €5.63, and monthly billing means a short test still costs a full term. | 8.90HigherEntry price of ¥1,265 sits above the €5.83 median, though free tier means you can start at no cost. |
| Offer | 9.60Higher | 9.20 |
| Trust | 8.70 | 9.20Higher |
Feature by feature
| Billing models | SNHC.cloud Nicaragua | Xserver |
|---|---|---|
| Monthly | Yes | Yes |
| Reserved | No | Yes |
| Server types | SNHC.cloud Nicaragua | Xserver |
|---|---|---|
| VPS | Yes | Yes |
| Bare metal | Yes | Yes |
| Operating systems | SNHC.cloud Nicaragua | Xserver |
|---|---|---|
| Linux | Yes | Yes |
| Windows | Yes | Yes |
Choosing between them
Pick SNHC.cloud Nicaragua if offer matter most.
Pick Xserver if cost, trust, billing models, and sla uptime matter most.
Winner by area
SNHC.cloud Nicaragua
- Cost8.4
- Offer9.6
- Trust8.7
Xserver
- Cost8.9
- Offer9.2
- Trust9.2
- Xserver edges SNHC.cloud Nicaragua on cost, 8.9 to 8.4.
- SNHC.cloud Nicaragua edges Xserver on offer, 9.6 to 9.2.
- Xserver leads on trust by 0.5 points (9.2 vs 8.7).
Every fact side by side
| Fact | SNHC.cloud Nicaragua | Xserver |
|---|---|---|
| Pricing model | Not confirmed | Free tier |
| Legal entity | SNHC S.A.S. | Xserver Inc. (エックスサーバー株式会社) |
| Headquarters | Colombia | Japan |
| Founded | 2012 | 2003Lower |
| Support channels | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre, Community | Email, Chat, Phone, Help centre, Community |
Country by country
| Country | SNHC.cloud Nicaragua | Xserver |
|---|---|---|
| Argentina | Yes | No |
| Bolivia | Yes | No |
| Brazil | Yes | No |
| Chile | Yes | No |
| Colombia | Yes | No |
| Costa Rica | Yes | No |
| Ecuador | Yes | No |
| El Salvador | Yes | No |
8 of 20 countries where either is available.
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.