Updated September 29, 2026 · DeployCue Editorial Team
Storj vs Voltage Park
Compare Storj and Voltage Park using recorded catalog facts and pricing.
Where Storj and Voltage Park differ
| Fact | Storj | Voltage Park |
|---|---|---|
| Storage types | Object | Object, BlockCovers more |
| Price per GB per month | $0.0070 to $0.010 | Not confirmed |
| Egress price per GB | $0.0070 | Not confirmed |
| Free egress | Not confirmed | No egress costs |
| S3-compatible | Yes | Not confirmed |
| Minimum storage period | 30 days | Not confirmed |
| Regions | Not confirmed | 6 |
| Compliance certifications | Not confirmed | ISO/IEC 27001, SOC 2 Type II, HIPAA |
| SLA uptime | Not confirmed | 99.982% |
Score breakdown
| Area | Storj | Voltage Park |
|---|---|---|
| Cost | 8.90HigherStorage at $0.007 to $0.01 per GB per month and egress at $0.007 per GB keep costs low, though not the lowest on either line. | 8.50Entry price of $1.99 sits under the €4.72 median, and hourly metering charges whole hours. |
| Offer | 9.00 | 9.10HigherFabric of 3,200 Gbps NVIDIA Quantum-2 InfiniBand between nodes, with ISO/IEC 27001, SOC 2 Type II and HIPAA listed for security. |
| Trust | 8.80 | 9.10Higher |
Pick Storj if, pick Voltage Park if
Pick Storj if cost matter most.
Pick Voltage Park if trust and storage types matter most.
Where each is licensed and available
| Country | Storj | Voltage Park |
|---|---|---|
| Headquarters | United States | United States |
Area by area
Storj
- Cost8.9
- Offer9.0
- Trust8.8
Voltage Park
- Cost8.5
- Offer9.1
- Trust9.1
- Storj edges Voltage Park on cost, 8.9 to 8.5.
- Offer is level, 9.0 each.
- On trust the two are close: Voltage Park 9.1, Storj 8.8.
Every fact side by side
| Fact | Storj | Voltage Park |
|---|---|---|
| Legal entity | Storj Inc. | Voltage Park, Inc. |
| Headquarters | United States | United States |
| Founded | 2014 | Not confirmed |
| Support channels | Email, Help centre, Community | Email, Help centre, Community |
We earn a commission when you sign up through links on this site. Partner status can affect where a brand appears in our rankings. Partners with a live offer in your country come first, then every other brand by score.